Privacy Policy


Introduction

At TheBharatLoan we have a tendency to fire and use your personal info and are committed to keeping this information secure. This policy talks regarding why we have a tendency to fire personal info and the way we keep it secure. Please note that in the course of your relationship with the TheBharatLoan you'll be given a lot of of such information.

We request you to please consider it carefully. we tend to additionally request you to review our privacy policy from time to time as a result of your use of our product and services provided on this website implies your acceptance of the prevailing Privacy Policy. If you are doing not trust this privacy policy in its completeness, you need to not use this website or product and/or services provided on that.

In this privacy policy, the following terms have the meanings set out below:
  • "TheBharatLoan", "we", "us", and "our" means which owns and operates the website, www.thebharatloan.com ("Website").
  • "You" and "your" means a user of the website and the products and services provided via it.

Information we collect from you

  • Information about you when you submit form or when you use our Website.
  • Personal and financial information like your name, email, contact information, PAN no., bank statements, pay slips,information relating to income and expenses obtained through bank SMS scraping and through integration with the Service Provider, etc.
  • Credit related information that is collected from other sources like the credit bureau;
  • Information about your transaction history like spend data, through our website. etc.
  • Your unique identifiers such as username and password, preferences information and transaction history;
  • Information that you provide when you write directly to us (including by e-mail) or provide us over telephone;
  • Any other information that PanIndiaFinance is required to collect as per specific mandate from any bank or as a requirement under applicable law;
  • Information from you electronically - like the pages viewed, how you navigate through the website and interact with webpages, etc.

Non-Personal Information

TheBharatLoan also collects certain other information from you on your visit to our Website such as information about your operating system, browser type, the URL of the previous website you visited, list of third-party applications being used by you, your internet service provider and your IP Address (Non-personal Information). This information cannot be easily used to personally identify you. We use Non-personal Information for the purposes including but not limited to troubleshoot connection problems, administer the Website, analyze trends in the market, gather demographic information, to ascertain how our visitors use our Website, including information relating to the frequency of visits to our Website, average length of visits, pages viewed during a visit, ensuring compliance with the applicable law, co-operating with law enforcement activities, etc. This information is used to improve the Website content and performance. You also agree that TheBharatLoan may gather usage statistics and usage data from your use of our Website to evaluate your use of our products/services, to improve our products/services, Website content and to ensure that you are complying with the terms of the applicable agreements between you and TheBharatLoan. The statistics and data collected may or may not be aggregated. These statistics contain no information that can distinctly identify you.

Cookies

Similar to other commercial web sites, our Website utilizes standard technology called “Cookies” and Web server logs to collect information about how our Website is used. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your device’s hard drive. Cookies are only read by the server that places them, and are unable to inter alia run programs on your device, plant viruses or harvest your personal information. Cookies allow Web servers to recognize your device each time you return to our Website including the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Website, and the websites visited just before and just after our Website, verify your registration or password information (in case of registered users) during a particular session so that you do not have to input your password multiple times as you navigate the site and suggest products or services that may interest you. This information is collected on an aggregate basis. None of this information is associated with you as an individual.

Sharing of Information

TheBharatLoan may share your Information with its service providers, affiliate(s), agents, partners and such other third parties for the purposes of (i) providing the services and to perform the functions on your behalf or on behalf of TheBharatLoan; (ii) marketing new products and services by TheBharatLoan or by any of its affiliate(s), service partners and third parties; or (iii) marketing of services provided by such third parties, affiliates and service partners of TheBharatLoan. It is hereby expressly declared that TheBharatLoan shall not be responsible for use of your Information by such third parties and service partners and their privacy policies.

Third party websites

With this policy, we're only addressing the revelation and use of information collected by us. If you visit any websites through the links on the TheBharatLoan web site please make sure you bear the privacy policies of every of these websites. Their information collection practices and their policies can be completely different from this policy and TheBharatLoan doesn't have management over any of their policies.

We might post your data on various pages of our Website that will be visible to people other than registered users. If you wish to not have your information shared please let us know at info@thebharatloan.com

If it so happens that TheBharatLoan is part of a merger, acquisition or amalgamation, your data might be part of the deal with that third party and will be transferred to them.

Your Consent

By accessing our Website and using it on a continued basis, you expressly consent and confirm to TheBharatLoan collecting, maintaining, using, processing and disclosing your Personal Information and other information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

I have a complaint/concern

In accordance with the relevant provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of TheBharatLoan’s Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and other polices or questions are published as under:

Office address: 1st Floor, G-51, Maharaja Agrasen Marg, G Block, Pocket G, Sector 18, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301

Email address: info@thebharatloan.com